Privacy Policy | CAIRE, Inc.

Privacy Policy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY POLICY – EFFECTIVE February 1, 2021

At CAIRE Inc. we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This Privacy Policy explains how CAIRE Inc. and its subsidiaries (“CAIRE,” “we,” “our,” and “us”) collect, use, and disclose personal information. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website www.caireinc.com (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

YOUR HEALTH AND PERSONAL INFORMATION

To the extent we collect, record, organize, structure, store, adapt, retrieve, use, disseminate, otherwise make available, create, receive, maintain, or transmit (collectively, “Process”) “protected health and personal information” (as such term is defined in 45 C.F.R 160.103), we shall only use and disclose that information in accordance with applicable law and regulation, including the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (“HIPAA”). Under HIPAA, any covered entity involved in your care is generally required to provide or make available to you a Notice of Privacy Practices (“NPP”). The NPP is intended to provide notice on how the covered entity may use and share your protected health and personal information, and inform you about your health and personal privacy rights. To the extent we act as a covered entity in our provision of services to you, a copy of our NPP can be found here.

MYCAIRE SOFTWARE APPLICATION

The myCAIRE Software Application provides users and their health care providers with information related to the functionality of oxygen therapy devices. The separate myCAIRE Privacy Notice is meant to help users understand CAIRE privacy practices with regard to MyCAIRE, including what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it, what information we share and with whom, how we protect your information, as well as individual rights. The myCAIRE Privacy Notice can be found here.

CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 16

Our Website is not intended for children under 16 years of age. No one under age 16 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16. If you are under 16, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 16 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please contact us at:

2200 Airport Industrial Dr., Ste. 500, Ball Ground, GA 30107
privacy@caireinc.com
1-877-320-0707

INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU AND HOW WE COLLECT IT

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

  • By which you may be personally identified, such as name, job title, company name, postal address, email address, telephone number, or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”);
  • That is about you but individually does not identify you, such as device type, browser type, plugin details, language preference, time zone, screen size; and/or
  • About your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, and usage details.

We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies and web beacons.
  • From third parties, for example, our business partners.

Information You Provide to Us.

The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided at the time of requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Website.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses), if you contact us.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Website and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Website.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies.

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our Website, including location data and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

The information we collect automatically may include personal information. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Website according to your individual interests.
  • Speed up your searches.
  • Recognize you when you return to our Website.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies. For information about managing your privacy and security settings for Flash cookies, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our Website and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

CAIRE Inc. uses Google Analytics to monitor activity on the Sites. To learn how Google Analytics collects and processes data, please visit: “How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps” located at https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites.

You can find further information about cookies and how to alter your cookie settings for the browser that you use from the following list:

Location Information.

When you use our mobile applications, we may receive your precise location information. We may also collect the precise location of your device when the mobile application is running in the foreground or background and when the mobile application is closed, consistent with your choices. We use your location information to monitor the location of your equipment to locate lost or stolen equipment, perform market analysis, and locate nearby service representatives and branch offices. We also infer your more general location information (for example, your IP address may indicate your more general geographic region).

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Website and its contents to you.
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
  • To respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us.
  • To enhance your customer experience, improve our customer service, tailor offerings and advertisements to you, and communicate with you about products, services, and special offerings offered by us which may be of interest to you.
  • To analyze and manage our businesses. Aggregate or combined data is collected from online and offline facilities and may be used to enhance the ability of CAIRE to communicate with you.
  • To support business functions such as internal business processes, marketing, authentication, customer service, fraud prevention, and public safety and legal functions.
  • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
  • For any other purpose with your consent.
  • To Comply With Applicable Law and our Own Obligations – We may also process the information we collect about you or from you for the following purposes: (i) to enforce our Terms of Use or other legal rights, including intellectual property infringement; (ii) as may be required by applicable laws and regulations or requested by any judicial process or governmental agency; and (iii) comply with industry standards and our policies.

AGGREGATE DATA We may de-identify your information and process it in an anonymous and/or aggregated form for other purposes than described above. Anonymous and aggregated data may be derived from your personal information but is not personal information as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity.

LEGAL BASIS

If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA) or the United Kingdom (UK), we rely on legal bases to process your personal information, including:

  • We obtain your consent for the use of your personal information, for example, to send you electronic marketing communications or for the use of certain cookies.
  • Contract. We use your personal information in order to provide you with our products and/or services and to respond to your inquiries.
  • Legal Obligation. We have a legal obligation to use your personal information, for example, to comply with tax and accounting obligations.
  • Legitimate Interest. We or a third party have a legitimate interest in using your personal information, for example, we have a legitimate interest in using your personal information to improve our products and/or services, for analytics purposes, and to prevent against fraud or otherwise defend CAIRE against legal claims or disputes. We only rely on this legal basis when our or a third party’s legitimate interest does not override your rights and interests.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose personal information which we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To the extent permitted by law and regulation, we may disclose the information we collect about you (including your location information) with providers involved in your care.
  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of CAIRE’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by CAIRE about our Website users is among the assets transferred.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  • To enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of CAIRE, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We may also disclose your personal information with your permission.

YOUR CHOICES AND RIGHTS

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

  • If you do not want us to collect information through the use of cookies, your browser may allow you to be notified when you receive certain types of cookies and restrict or disable certain cookies. Each browser is different, so you should check your browser’s “Help” menu to learn how to change your cookie preferences. Please be aware that if you disable or reject cookies, some features of the Website may not work properly.
  • You can opt-out of receiving further promotional messages from us by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the promotional email you receive or by contacting us directly at the contact information listed below.
  • You can disable location collection by using your device’s location sharing settings. Please be aware that if you disable location collection, some features of the Website may not work properly.
  • California Residents. You may have additional rights with regard to your personal information. Please see the California Resident Privacy below for more information.
  • Third Parties. We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can send us an email at privacy@caireinc.com to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information which you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

Your Data Protection Rights

In some regions, such as the EEA and the UK, you may have certain rights in relation to your personal information, including the right to access, correct, update, or request deletion of your personal information. CAIRE takes reasonable steps to ensure that the data we collect is reliable for its intended use, accurate, complete, and up to date. You also can manage your data by contacting us as directed in the Contact Us section or emailing us directly at privacy@caireinc.com. We will consider your request in accordance with applicable laws.

You can object to processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict processing of your personal information, or request portability of your personal information. Again, you can exercise these rights by contacting us as directed in the Contact Us section or emailing us directly at privacy@caireinc.com.

You can complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority. Contact details for data protection authorities in the EEA, the UK and Switzerland are available here.

Similarly, if we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent. You can do so by emailing privacy@caireinc.com, or via another indicated means, e.g. by following an unsubscribe mechanism where you have given consent to receive marketing communications.

We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws. We may ask you to verify your identity in order to help us respond efficiently to your request.

Data Security

We maintain administrative, technical, and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide, or we collect against accidental, unlawful, or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure, or use.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Data Security With Regard to International Users – If you are from the European Economic Area or other regions with laws governing data collection and use, please note that we may transfer your personal information we have collected to recipients in countries other than the country in which the personal information was originally collected, including the United States of America. The other countries we share information with may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. When we transfer your information to other countries, we will protect that information as described in this Privacy Policy. If we do so, we will comply with applicable data protection laws, in particular by relying on an EU Commission adequacy decision, on standard contractual protections for the transfer of your Personal Data, or on Binding Corporate Rules. For more information about how we transfer personal information outside of Europe, or to obtain a copy of the contractual safeguards we use for such transfers, please contact us as specified below.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our information practices or relevant laws. To inform you of any change, we will post the updated Privacy Policy on the applicable websites and indicate at the top of the Privacy Policy when it was updated. If we decide to use particular personal information in a manner materially different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will let you know by email, or other communication.

HOW TO FILE A COMPLAINT

If you believe your privacy rights have not been observed in accordance with current laws or regulations, please contact our Compliance Department at ethics@caireinc.com or contact the CAIRE Ethics Hotline:

HOW TO CONTACT US

Mail: 2200 Airport Industrial Dr., Ste. 500, Ball Ground, GA 30107
Email: privacy@caireinc.com
Phone: Toll-free at 1-877-320-0707
Webform: Available here.


CALIFORNIA RESIDENT PRIVACY NOTICE

This California Resident Privacy Notice supplements the information and disclosures contained in our Privacy Policy. It applies to individuals residing in California from whom we collect Personal Information as a business under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).

For the purposes of this California Resident Privacy Notice, “Personal Information” means information which identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household, or as otherwise defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (California Civil Code §§ 1798.100 to 1798.199) and its implementing regulations, as amended or superseded from time to time.

Personal Information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records.
  • Deidentified or aggregated consumer information. However, we do not sell or disclose deidentified patient information exempt from the CCPA to third parties.
  • Information excluded from the CCPA’s scope, like:
    • health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA), clinical trial data, or other qualifying research data;
    • personal information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act of 1994.

The chart below provides the categories of Personal Information (as defined by the CCPA) we have collected, disclosed for a business purpose, sold, or used for business or commercial purposes in the preceding twelve months since this notice was last updated, as well as the categories of sources from which that information was collected, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared Personal Information. The examples of Personal Information provided for each category reflect each category’s statutory definition and may not reflect all of the specific types of Personal Information associated with each category.

Category We Collect We Disclose We Sell Categories of Third Parties with Whom We Share Personal Information
A. Identifiers
Examples: Name, postal address, online identifier, internet protocol address, email address.
Yes Yes No
  • Advertising providers
  • Analytics providers
  • Resellers
  • Affiliates
  • Vendors
  • Integrated third parties
  • Third parties as directed by consumers, in a merger, or as required by law
B. Categories of Personal Information in Cal. Civ. Code Section 1798.80(e)
Examples: Name, address, telephone number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.
Yes Yes No
  • Affiliates
  • Vendors
  • Third parties as directed by consumers, in a merger, or as required by law
C. Characteristics of Protected Classifications under California or Federal Law
Examples: age (over 40), mental or physical disability, sex (including gender and pregnancy, childbirth, breastfeeding or related medical conditions).
No N/A N/A N/A
D. Commercial Information
Examples: Records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
Yes Yes No
  • Advertising providers
  • Analytics providers
  • Resellers
  • Affiliates
  • Vendors
  • Integrated third parties
  • Third parties as directed by consumers, in a merger, or as required by law
E. Biometric Information No N/A N/A N/A
F. Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information
Examples: Browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an internet website, application or advertisement.
Yes Yes No
  • Advertising providers
  • Analytics providers
  • Resellers
  • Affiliates
  • Vendors
  • Integrated third parties
  • Third parties as directed by consumers, in a merger, or as required by law
G. Geolocation Data
Example: Precise physical location.
Yes Yes No
  • Analytics providers
  • Affiliates
  • Vendors
  • Third parties as directed by consumers, in a merger, or as required by law
H. Sensory Information No N/A N/A N/A
I. Professional or employment-related information
Examples: Job application or resume information, past and current job history, and job performance information.
Yes Yes No
  • Affiliates
  • Vendors
  • Third parties as directed by consumers, in a merger, or as required by law
J. Non-Public Education Information (as defined in 20 U.S.C. 1232g; 34 C.F.R. Part 99) No N/A N/A N/A
K. Inferences Drawn from Personal Information
Examples: Consumer profiles reflecting a consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
Yes Yes No
  • Advertising providers
  • Analytics providers
  • Resellers
  • Affiliates
  • Vendors
  • Integrated third parties
  • Third parties as directed by consumers, in a merger, or as required by law

Use of Personal Information

We may collect, use, and disclose your Personal Information in accordance with the specific business and commercial purposes below:

  • Providing Products and Services: To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your name and contact information to request a price quote or ask a question about our products or services, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. If you provide your personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery. We may also save your information to facilitate new product orders or process returns.
  • Communicating: Communicating with you, providing you with updates and other information relating to our products and services, providing information that you request, responding to comments and questions, and otherwise providing customer support.
  • Facilitating Payments: Facilitating transactions and payments. To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud.
  • De-identification and Aggregation: De-identifying and aggregating information collected and using it for any lawful purpose.
  • Job Applications: Processing your job application.
  • Safety Issues: To help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our Website, products and services, databases and other technology assets, and business.
  • Compliance: For compliance purposes, including enforcing our Terms of Use or other legal rights, or as may be required by applicable laws and regulations or requested by any judicial process or governmental agency.
  • Fraud and Incident Prevention: Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity.
  • Debugging: Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Contracting Vendors: Contracting with service providers to perform services on our behalf or on their behalf, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing financing, providing advertising or marketing services, providing analytic services, or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider.
  • Research: Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration.
  • Improving Our Services: Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance our products and services.
  • Enabling Transactions: Otherwise enabling or effecting, directly or indirectly, a commercial transaction.
  • Notified Purpose: For other purposes for which we provide specific notice at the time the information is collected.

COLLECTION of Personal Information

In the preceding twelve months since this notice was last updated, we have collected Personal Information from the following categories of sources:

  • You/Your Devices: You or your devices directly.
  • Affiliates.
  • Advertising Networks.
  • Analytics Providers.
  • Resellers: Consumer data brokers.
  • OS/Platform Provider: Operating systems and platforms.
  • Social Networks.

DISCLOSURE of Personal Information

Pursuant to our Privacy Policy, we share your Personal Information with the following categories of third parties:

  • Advertising Providers: Third-party partners, including social networks, who provide advertising to you based on your interests.
  • Analytics Providers.
  • Resellers: Consumer data brokers.
  • Affiliates.
  • Vendors: Vendors and service providers, including Internet service providers, operating system and platform providers, email providers, and other third-party service providers who provide website development, hosting, maintenance, and support as well as other business services for us.
  • Integrated Third Parties: Third parties integrated into our services, including social networks, YouTube’s API Services, and other integrated application features.
  • Third Parties as Directed by Consumer, in a Merger, or as Required by Law: Third parties for whom we have obtained your permission to disclose your Personal Information, such as your homecare providers, or in connection with a merger, sale, or asset transfer, as required by law and similar disclosures, including to government entities.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS – If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights:

Right to Know and Data Portability

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months (the “right to know”). Once we receive your request and confirm your identity (see Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete), we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you.
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing:
    • sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and
    • disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).

Right to Delete

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information which we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions (the “right to delete”). Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will review your request to see if an exception allowing us to retain the information applies. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to:

  1. Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service which you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  3. Debug products to identify and repair errors which impair existing intended functionality.
  4. Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
  6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest which adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  7. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  8. Comply with a legal obligation.
  9. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

We will delete or de-identify personal information not subject to one of these exceptions from our records and will direct our service providers to take similar action.

Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete

To exercise your rights to know or delete described above, please submit a request by either:

Mail: 2200 Airport Industrial Dr., Ste. 500, Ball Ground, GA 30107
Email: privacy@caireinc.com
Phone: Toll-free at 1-877-320-0707
Webform: Available here.

Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request to know or delete related to your personal information. To authorize an agent to make a request on your behalf, please send a written authorization signed by you and the authorized agent to us via the Contact Information section.

You may also make a request to know or delete on behalf of your child.

You may only submit a request to know twice within a 12-month period.

Verification.

Requests for access to or deletion of Personal Information are subject to our ability to reasonably verify your identity in light of the information requested and pursuant to relevant CCPA requirements, limitations, and regulations. To verify your access or deletion request, please authenticate your identity by emailing us via our Contact Information section or use the form available here. We may verify your name, email address, and any other data elements about you to respond to your requests for access or deletion.

We will only use personal information provided in the request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make it.

Right to Opt Out. In some circumstances, you may opt out of the sale of your Personal Information. We do not sell any Personal Information. If this policy changes, we will provide a “Do not sell my info” link to opt out.

Right to Equal Service. You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your CCPA privacy rights, subject to certain limitations.

Shine the Light. We do not share Personal Information with third parties for those third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

DO NOT TRACK

There is no accepted standard on how to respond to Do Not Track signals, and we do not respond to such signals.

CORP-LGL-0002 rev A
Share